Organic solvent Normalhexane 99% Factory price with fast delivery

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 10 - 99 Metric Tons
    $1,500.00
  • >=100 Metric Tons
    $1,399.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China
Brand Name:
SINORIGHT
Classification:
Alkene & Derivatives
CAS No.:
110-54-3
Purity:
99%
Application:
used in rubber food pharmaceutical,perfume
Other Names:
n-Hexane Hexane
MF:
C6H14
EINECS No.:
203-777-6
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade
Appearance:
clear liquid
Color:
Colerless
BRN:
1730733
melting point:
-95 °C
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
150kg/drum or ISO TANK
Port
CMP
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Product Description
Product Description

We accept all payment terms!

CAS Registry Number 110-54-3 

Application: Mainly used as a solvent, to make adhesive, to leach crude oil in food manufacturing, etc. Besides, it is widely used in cleansing work in the process of electronics industry production.

 

Package: In ISO Tank or steel drums.

 

N-hexane is an organic solvent with good viscosity. It is often used in rubber food, pharmaceutical, perfume, shoemaking, tape, ball making, grinding, leather, textile, furniture, paint industry, either for dilution, cleaning solvent or adhesive. In addition, it can be used as the solvent for seed-oil extraction (e.g., soybean, cottonseed, flax, peanut, safflower, etc.); Also used as raw materials for polymer manufacturing; Such as pp (polypropylene), PE (polyethylene).

Packaging & Shipping
Sinoright
Our Services
Our Services

1. We have good cooperate forwarder partner,every part expense is no problem, you can confirm it before shipment.

If you're afraid of the destination expense,we can do the FOB for you.

 

2. We can LCL gerenal cargoes and dangerous cargoes together to help you save time,

save money.

one solution

WAREHOUSE

PK 

FAQ
Sinoright F&Q

Q: Are you a factory or trading company?

A: We are the manufacture of D-calcium pantothenate (VB5), Beta-alanine and Spdium Saccharin.

For other product, we as the distributor and have stock because we have a good cooperation with our upstream & downstream factory.

 

Q: How long have you run on export trade?

A: 15 years focus on the food additivs and Vitamins, also some Fine Chemicals and API.

 

Q: What's your payment terms?
A: We accept all payment TT,LC,DP,Paypal. But for first time, we only do LC or TT.

Q: What's your delivery time?
A: Usually we will arrange the shipment in 7 -15 days.

Q: How about the packing? 
A: Usually we provide the packing as 25 kg / bag or carton. Of course, if you have special requirements on them, we will according to you.

Q: How about the validity of the products? 
A: We ensure that the cargoes have 80% shelf life when it delivery.

Q: What documents you provide? 
A: Usually, we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificat and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

Company Information
Sinoright Factory

Sinoright built a new factory of D-calcium pantothenate (VB5) and Beta-alanine in 2017 .


New technology reduce produce cost lower
*Housed in a 50 acre (33333m²) plant.
*1000 tons per year.
*60% of R&D team is masters and PhDs. 

123one solutionpaste-pic-dp_uuid_y46gepaste-pic-dp_uuid_2o2ln 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like