Isohexane 99% used in the production of detergents

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 11 - 29 Metric Tons
    $1,500.00
  • >=30 Metric Tons
    $1,400.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Brand Name:
SINORIGHT
Model Number:
Syntheses Material Intermediates
Type:
Syntheses Material Intermediates, A mixture of branched isomers of hexane
CAS No.:
73513-42-5
Purity:
99%
Application:
A mixture of branched isomers of hexane
Other Names:
Hexanes
MF:
C6H14
EINECS No.:
203-523-4
Appearance:
Clear and colorless
melting point:
-95 °C(lit.)
boiling point:
68-70 °C(lit.)
Packaging & Delivery
Port
CMP
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Product Description
Product Description

We are professional with 15 years!

 

product name: Isohexane 

Always used in the production of detergents

Note:
1. The EU needs to import this product with REACH number
2. This product is classified as 3 dangerous goods, so can't LCL.
3. Since LCL is not possible, we sell the MOQ is 1FCL=11MT(132kg/drum) or 1 ISO TANK=15MT
Packaging & Shipping
Sinoright
Our Services
Our Services

1. We have good cooperate forwarder partner,every part expense is no problem, you can confirm it before shipment.

If you're afraid of the destination expense,we can do the FOB for you.

 

2. We can LCL gerenal cargoes and dangerous cargoes together to help you save time,

save money.

 

Company Information
Sinoright Factory

Sinoright built a new factory of D-calcium pantothenate (VB5) and Beta-alanine in 2017 .


New technology reduce produce cost lower
*Housed in a 50 acre (33333m²) plant.
*1000 tons per year.
*60% of R&D team is masters and PhDs. 

 

FAQ
Sinoright F&Q

Q: Are you a factory or trading company?

A: We are the manufacture of D-calcium pantothenate (VB5), Beta-alanine and Spdium Saccharin.

For other product, we as the distributor and have stock because we have a good cooperation with our upstream & downstream factory.

 

Q: How long have you run on export trade?

A: 15 years focus on the food additivs and Vitamins, also some Fine Chemicals and API.

 

Q: What's your payment terms?
A: We accept all payment TT,LC,DP,Paypal. But for first time, we only do LC or TT.

Q: What's your delivery time?
A: Usually we will arrange the shipment in 7 -15 days.

Q: How about the packing? 
A: Usually we provide the packing as 25 kg / bag or carton. Of course, if you have special requirements on them, we will according to you.

Q: How about the validity of the products? 
A: We ensure that the cargoes have 80% shelf life when it delivery.

Q: What documents you provide? 
A: Usually, we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificat and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like

Similar products in other categories: